Privacy Policy

Effective: July 1, 2024

Cash Flow Management, LLC doing business as Kinective and its affiliates (collectively, “Company,” “we”, “us”, or “our”) operate one or more websites that link to this Privacy Policy, including www.kinective.io (collectively, the “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies to your use of such Site. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information that we may collect or you may provide when you use the Site. This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.

This Privacy Policy does not alter the terms of any other agreement that you may have with us. Your clicking to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy or your use of the Site or making a purchase or payment through the Site constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please discontinue use of the Site and contact us if you have a separate agreement with us that could be impacted (see Contact Us details at end).

  1. Personal Information We Collect. “Personal information” is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. We collect your name, email address, telephone number, and place of work when you use the Site “contact us” feature, or subscribe to a specific page or function on the Site (e.g., a support page).

    If you apply for work with us through the Site, you will be redirected to a third- party service provider’s site that will have its owned privacy policy referenced on the applicant information collection page. To apply, we will need to collect your name, address, email address, telephone number as personal information to be able to contact you. You may elect to provide a resume and additional background information to us through the third-party service that could also contain additional personal information you elect to make available. We would also need the name, address, email address and telephone number for your references when you apply for employment, which you represent you have permission to share with us or that purpose.

    Whenever you interact with the Site, we, as well as our service providers, may use assorted technologies that automatically or passively collect data about how the Site is being accessed and used. This data may include browser type, unique number assigned to identify such device, operating system, application version, click path taken through the Site, your use of features or applications within the Site, and other usage information (“Use Data”). This information helps us manage, improve and customize the Site’s features and functionality and may be used to identify you like personal information.

    Specifically, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our visitors use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

  2. How We Use Information We Collect. We use information we collect, including your personal information and Use Data, to make the Site and our services through the Site available, to provide products, services, features and functionality users have requested, communicate about them with users, and support, manage, troubleshoot, protect and improve the Site and our related offerings. We may also use your personal information to send you emails or mailers. Feel free to opt out of marketing messages in the individual email, but doing so will not affect our ability to continue to contact you regarding your existing or past business relationship with us, such as an open order.
  3. Information We Share with Others. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates and third party service providers to provide you with what you request (e.g., delivery of products, services and information requested), protect the security and integrity of the Site and our systems, to correct technical problems and malfunctions of the Site, to technically process your information, to provide the Site or to take precautions against liability. We also may provide your personal information to service providers who provide services on our behalf, such as our data centers. If you request services via a mobile device, your request will be transmitted via your mobile carrier’s network and your carrier may have access to it. Consult your carrier’s privacy policy for additional information. If you are accessing the Site via an employer’s systems or devices, your browsing activity and use of the Site may automatically be visible to your employer based on its separate policies and procedures over which we have no control.
  4. Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking. Unless your browser settings are configured to make your online activities and publicly available information about your online activities (such as traffic data as described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser sends us a “do not track” message. However, third parties, other than our vendors assisting with making the Site available do not have authorization from us to track your uses of the Site or track what other activities you may have engaged in before or after using the Site (for example, using a different website). That said, we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our knowledge or consent.
  5. Third-Party Links. The Site may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by. Any such links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such third-party services. Consult their separate privacy policy in regard to their privacy practices.
  6. Children. The Site is not intended for use by children, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn that we have collected the personal information of any such individual, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.
  7. Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States. We are headquartered in the United States and currently our Site is only intended for individuals located in the United If you are located outside of the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States. We will protect the privacy and security of personal information according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored.
  8. Your California Privacy Rights. Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship what types of personal information, if any, the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such third parties and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such parties. If you have any questions, comments or requested related to this Section, please contact us using the information in Section 10 (“Contact Us”) below. A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law above. If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, requests or comments.
  9. Changes to Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy on this page. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy on the Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes.
  10. Contact Us. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at Support@Kinective.io.